Fixtures · results · where to watch

Every match.
Right on time.

Kickoff times in your timezone, verified results, official highlights and the stories behind rugby’s biggest matchups.

Fixtures checked throughout the day

Next up

Upcoming rugby fixtures

Showing 1 – 7 Nov

View all
Sunday, 1 November 20263 fixtures

Top 14

2 fixtures

Champ Rugby

1 fixture
Thursday, 5 November 20261 fixture

Pro D2

1 fixture
Friday, 6 November 202612 fixtures

Pro D2

7 fixtures

PREM Rugby Cup

1 fixture

Friendly International

1 fixture

Champ Rugby

1 fixture

Nations Championship

1 fixture

Women's International Tests

1 fixture
Fixture
Ireland Women
20:10UTC
Argentina Women
scheduled
Saturday, 7 November 202618 fixtures

Nations Championship

4 fixtures
FixturePrincipality Stadium
16:40UTC
scheduled
FixtureGroupama Stadium
20:10UTC
scheduled

Champ Rugby

5 fixtures

Top 14

6 fixtures

PREM Rugby Cup

3 fixtures

Watch the action

Latest rugby highlights

All highlights
Bunnings NPC

Canterbury v Northland

HIGHLIGHTS | Canterbury vs Northland | Hilux NPC | Final | Sky Sport NZ

From the archive

Rugby’s defining rivalries

Explore every H2H

Never miss kickoff

Find out where the rugby is on.

Browse verified broadcaster listings and competition rights for your region.

Featured standings

Nations Championship 2026

Updated 26 Oct 2026

Nations Championship 2026, Northern Hemisphere

PosTeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France3201+4112
2Scotland3201+1111
3England3201+4810
4Ireland3201-110
5Wales3102-425
6Italy3003-940

Nations Championship 2026, Southern Hemisphere

PosTeamPWDL+/−Pts
1South Africa3300+8115
2New Zealand3300+5115
3Australia3102+298
4Argentina3102-27
5Japan3102-264
6Fiji3003-960
Full competition page